Dianthus barbatus L. var. hort.
cited name:
Dianthus barbatus L.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 6: p. 225, t. 46 (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus barbatus Moench
  2. Dianthus aggregatus Poiret
  3. Dianthus corymbosus F.Dietr.
  4. Dianthus girardinii Lamotte
  5. Dianthus hispanicus Dum.Cours.
  6. Dianthus latifolius Willd.
  7. Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.
  8. Dianthus splendidissimus Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus barbatus L. var. hort.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 6: p. 225, t. 46 (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ga1evrvmodsnnvpi4uf2elo121
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 10:37:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574415420
SESSION unix time out: 1574416020
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574415420
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199