Campnosperma coriaceum (Jack) Hallier f.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 8(3): p. 525, fig. 59 (1978) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164605

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Buchanania racemiflora Miq.
  2. Campnosperma griffithii Marchand
  3. Campnosperma macrophyllum (Blume) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Campnosperma coriaceum (Jack) Hallier f.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 8(3): p. 525, fig. 59 (1978) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cg2f8pmlds894tb030o96tamg1
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 14:10:11
SESSION unix time in : 1550581811
SESSION unix time out: 1550582411
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550581811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.206.217