Anacardium occidentale L.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 8(3): p. 421, fig. 6 (1978) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: occidentalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: occidentalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164579

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acajuba occidentalis (L.) Gaertner
  2. Anacardium microcarpum Ducke
  3. Anacardium occidentale DC.
  4. Anacardium occidentale Engl.
  5. Cassuvium pomiferum Lam.
  6. Cassuvium reniforme Blanco
  7. Cassuvium solitarium Stokes
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacardium occidentale L.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 8(3): p. 421, fig. 6 (1978) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bt2ec15mn0eamok09dd2bmrvb1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-18
SESSION time in: 23:15:07
SESSION unix time in : 1545171307
SESSION unix time out: 1545171907
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545171307
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.11.236