Eleutherine bulbosa (Miller) Urban

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 78: p. 508, fig. 2D (1991) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Tigrideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bulbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bulbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164572

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antholyza meriana Blanco
  2. Cipura plicata (Sw.) Griseb.
  3. Eleutherine americana (Aublet) Merr. ex K.Heyne
  4. Eleutherine anomala Herb.
  5. Eleutherine longifolia Gagnep.
  6. Eleutherine plicata (Sw.) Herb.
  7. Eleutherine plicata Herb. ex Klatt
  8. Eleutherine subaphylla Gagnep.
  9. Ferraria parviflora Salisb.
  10. Galatea americana (Aublet) Kuntze
  11. Galatea bulbosa (Miller) Britton
  12. Galatea plicata (Sw.) Baker
  13. Galatea vespertina Salisb.
  14. Ixia americana Aublet
  15. Marica plicata (Sw.) Ker Gawl.
  16. Moraea plicata Sw.
  17. Sisyrinchium altissimum Ten.
  18. Sisyrinchium americanum (Aublet) Lemée
  19. Sisyrinchium bulbosum Miller
  20. Sisyrinchium capitatum Pers.
  21. Sisyrinchium congestum Klatt
  22. Sisyrinchium elatum Seub. ex Klatt
  23. Sisyrinchium latifolium Sw.
  24. Sisyrinchium palmifolium Cav.
  25. Sisyrinchium palmifolium (Klatt) Baker
  26. Sisyrinchium palmifolium Vargas
  27. Sisyrinchium plicatum (Sw.) Sprengel
  28. Sisyrinchium racemosum Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eleutherine bulbosa (Miller) Urban
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 78: p. 508, fig. 2D (1991) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p786ug08kh5k48mb20gk72s4i4
SESSION date in: 2019-04-26
SESSION time in: 12:16:03
SESSION unix time in : 1556273763
SESSION unix time out: 1556274363
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556273763
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.147.215