Gelasine elongata (Graham) Ravenna

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 78: p. 508, fig. 2C (1991) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Tigrideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elongatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elongatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164571

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alophia stricta (Griseb.) Hauman
  2. Ferraria elongata Graham
  3. Gelasine azurea Herb.
  4. Herbertia stricta Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelasine elongata (Graham) Ravenna
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 78: p. 508, fig. 2C (1991) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d50hupm1bnl6nbfdic18sc7dq3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:51:48
SESSION unix time in : 1563303108
SESSION unix time out: 1563303708
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563303108
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7