Onira unguiculata (Baker) Ravenna

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 78: p. 508, fig. 2B (1991) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Tigrideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: unguiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: unguiculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164570

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alophia unguiculata (Baker) Kuntze
  2. Cypella unguiculata (Baker) Roitman & J.A.Castillo
  3. Herbertia unguiculata Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Onira unguiculata (Baker) Ravenna
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 78: p. 508, fig. 2B (1991) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j332oul9jir2okumfjhdbhr013
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 10:23:06
SESSION unix time in : 1563610986
SESSION unix time out: 1563611586
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563610986
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77