Calydorea amabilis (Ravenna) Goldblatt & Henrich

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 78: p. 506, fig. 1E (1991) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Tigrideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: amabilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164569

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Catila amabilis Ravenna

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calydorea amabilis (Ravenna) Goldblatt & Henrich
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 78: p. 506, fig. 1E (1991) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ltb2b7ps9cs5jjmllaes7co5g4
SESSION date in: 2019-04-26
SESSION time in: 12:15:19
SESSION unix time in : 1556273719
SESSION unix time out: 1556274319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556273719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.147.215