Begonia grandis Dryand. [as Begonia evansiana Andrews]
cited name:
Begonia evansiana Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 10: t. 627 (1810-1812) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: evansianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164443


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia evansiana Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia grandis Dryand. [as Begonia evansiana Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 10: t. 627 (1810-1812) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: um580u43kd3beq1fm1coldk7b1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:09:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576112977
SESSION unix time out: 1576113577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576112977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8