Sedum album L.
cited name:
Sedum album L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 1: t. 31 (1775-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163715


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 1: t. 31 (1775-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vn5t5mflgtacuaj8r9aklhvsk2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:02:51
SESSION unix time in : 1574110971
SESSION unix time out: 1574111571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49