Strychnos potatorum L.f.
cited name:
Strychnos potatorum L.f.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 633, fig. B (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: potatorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: potatorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163562


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Strychnos heterodoxa Gilg
  2. Strychnos stuhlmannii Gilg

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos potatorum L.f.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 633, fig. B (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lor0jm2psi78vv8hol41u00co0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:56:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574031390
SESSION unix time out: 1574031990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574031390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174