Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.

Kirtikar, K.R., Basu, B.D., Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 469, fig. B (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dillenii
epithet recognized: dillenii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163496

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus dillenii Ker Gawl.
  2. Opuntia melanosperma Svenson
  3. Opuntia stricta (Ker Gawl.) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.
Kirtikar, K.R., Basu, B.D., Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 469, fig. B (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pqjn4hfmekqqom17nv58gtmcp5
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 14:57:33
SESSION unix time in : 1547819853
SESSION unix time out: 1547820453
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547819853
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202