Ilex verticillata (L.) A. Gray
cited name:
Ilex verticillata (L.) A. Gray

Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 116 (1918) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Aquifoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verticillatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verticillatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163393


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Prinos verticillatus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ilex verticillata (L.) A. Gray
Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 116 (1918) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gmka9saofcakos7p5v30iuorp3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:06:46
SESSION unix time in : 1573618006
SESSION unix time out: 1573618606
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573618006
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19