Opuntia opuntia (L.) J. Coulter

Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 105 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: opuntius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: opuntius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163382

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia opuntia (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia opuntia (L.) J. Coulter
Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 105 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r73o3nvnd55c6e8f9o95qngj73
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 07:41:28
SESSION unix time in : 1539927688
SESSION unix time out: 1539928288
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539927688
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24