Echeveria nodulosa (Baker) Otto
cited name:
Echeveria nodulosa (Baker) Otto

Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 92 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nodulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nodulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163369


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon nodulosa Baker
  2. Echeveria discolor De Smet ex E.Morren
  3. Echeveria misteca De Smet ex E.Morren
  4. Echeveria nodulosa E.Walther
  5. Echeveria sturmiana Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria nodulosa (Baker) Otto
Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 92 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tasttr2gcp9m5ar9tf0sda0mn1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:11:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574111502
SESSION unix time out: 1574112102
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574111502
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49