Opuntia lasiacantha Pfeiff.

Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 90 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lasiacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lasiacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163367

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia rzedowskii Scheinvar

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia lasiacantha Pfeiff.
Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 90 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4j5mc53usp24momek6q9k1mgs7
SESSION date in: 2018-04-19
SESSION time in: 19:29:29
SESSION unix time in : 1524158969
SESSION unix time out: 1524159569
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524158969
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.22.48.243