Gymnocalycium monvillei (Lemaire) Pfeiff. ex Britton & Rose [as Gymnocalycium multiflorum (Hook.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Gymnocalycium multiflorum (Hook.) Britton & Rose

Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 83, fig. A (1918) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monvillei

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus monvillei Lemaire
  2. Echinocactus multiflorus Hook.
  3. Echinocactus multiflorus Schumann
  4. Echinocactus multiflorus (Schumann) Schelle
  5. Echinocactus multiflorus Schumann
  6. Echinocactus multiflorus Schumann
  7. Echinocactus multiflorus (Schumann) Schelle
  8. Echinocactus ourselianus Cels ex Salm-Dyck
  9. Gymnocactus ourselianum (Monv.) Y.Itô
  10. Gymnocalycium brachyanthum (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  11. Gymnocalycium grandiflorum Backeb.
  12. Gymnocalycium megalothelon H.Till
  13. Gymnocalycium monvillei (Gürke) H.Till
  14. Gymnocalycium monvillei Neuhuber
  15. Gymnocalycium monvillei Neuhuber
  16. Gymnocalycium monvillei Neuhuber
  17. Gymnocalycium monvillei Neuhuber
  18. Gymnocalycium monvillei Neuhuber
  19. Gymnocalycium monvillei (Neuhuber) Neuhuber
  20. Gymnocalycium monvillei (Backeb.) H.Till
  21. Gymnocalycium monvillei Neuhuber
  22. Gymnocalycium monvillei Neuhuber
  23. Gymnocalycium monvillei H.Till
  24. Gymnocalycium monvillei H.Till & Neuhuber
  25. Gymnocalycium multiflorum (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  26. Gymnocalycium multiflorum P. Fourn.
  27. Gymnocalycium multiflorum P. Fourn.
  28. Gymnocalycium multiflorum H.Till & W.Till
  29. Gymnocalycium multiflorum P. Fourn.
  30. Gymnocalycium schuetzianum H.Till & Schatzl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium monvillei (Lemaire) Pfeiff. ex Britton & Rose [as Gymnocalycium multiflorum (Hook.) Britton & Rose]
Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 83, fig. A (1918) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3bna566iiss9306ucfkkel8714
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:52:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571424734
SESSION unix time out: 1571425334
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571424735
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109