Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp.

Addisonia, vol. 4: t. 147 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163333

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus incurvispinus Otto & A.Dietr.
  2. Cereus leucanthus (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus leucanthus (Pfeiff.) Gillies ex Salm-Dyck
  4. Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto
  5. Echinopsis cordobensis Speg.
  6. Echinopsis gladispina Y.Itô
  7. Echinopsis intricatissima Speg.
  8. Echinopsis shaferi Britton & Rose
  9. Echinopsis spegazziniana Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp.
Addisonia, vol. 4: t. 147 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: flfcd7pvu9euniv5t6nn21dim3
SESSION date in: 2018-01-18
SESSION time in: 16:25:01
SESSION unix time in : 1516289101
SESSION unix time out: 1516289701
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516289101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.22.240.119