Echinocereus reichenbachii (Terscheck) J.N.Haage [as Echinocereus baileyi Rose]
cited name:
Echinocereus baileyi Rose

Addisonia, vol. 7: t. 245 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: baileyi
epithet recognized: reichenbachii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163225


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus caespitosus Engelm. & A. Gray
  2. Cereus caespitosus Engelm.
  3. Cereus caespitosus Engelm.
  4. Cereus caespitosus Engelm.
  5. Cereus concolor J.M.Bigelow
  6. Cereus pectiniferus Labour.
  7. Cereus reichenbachianus Labour.
  8. Echinocactus reichenbachii Terscheck
  9. Echinocereus caespitosus (Engelm.) Engelm.
  10. Echinocereus caespitosus (Engelm.) Borg
  11. Echinocereus castaneus (Engelm.) Orcutt
  12. Echinocereus mariae Backeb.
  13. Echinocereus pectinatus (Engelm.) Schumann
  14. Echinocereus purpureus Lahman
  15. Echinocereus reichenbachii (Terscheck) F. Haage
  16. Echinocereus reichenbachii G.Frank, Metorn & E.Scherer
  17. Echinocereus reichenbachii (Engelm.) W.Blum & Mich.Lange
  18. Echinocereus reichenbachii D.Felix, Oldach & J.Oldach
  19. Echinocereus rotatus Linke
  20. Echinocereus texensis Jacobi
  21. Echinopsis pectinata (Terscheck ex Walp.) Salm-Dyck
  22. Echinopsis reichenbachiana Pfeiff. ex C.F.Först.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus reichenbachii (Terscheck) J.N.Haage [as Echinocereus baileyi Rose]
Addisonia, vol. 7: t. 245 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0a9mj2j3ib2oqq2o3tqbveduc6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 08:44:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576395869
SESSION unix time out: 1576396469
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576395869
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89