Thelocactus setispinus (Engelm.) E.F. Anderson [as Hamatocactus setispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose]

Addisonia, vol. 8: t. 279 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: setispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setispinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163176

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus hamatus Forbes
  2. Hamatocactus bicolor (TerĂ¡n & Berland.) I.M. Johnst.
  3. Hamatocactus setispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus setispinus (Engelm.) E.F. Anderson [as Hamatocactus setispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose]
Addisonia, vol. 8: t. 279 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tq9i60d9akclgcnf0hl498tc41
SESSION date in: 2018-07-16
SESSION time in: 06:44:21
SESSION unix time in : 1531716261
SESSION unix time out: 1531716861
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531716261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.228.35