Breynia disticha Forster & Forster f. [as Breynia nivosa (W.Bull) Small]
cited name:
Breynia nivosa (W.Bull) Small

Addisonia, vol. 9: t. 303 (1924) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Phyllanthoideae
tribe: Phyllantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nivosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: distichus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163117


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Breynia axillaris Sprengel
  2. Breynia disticha (Baillon) Muell. Arg.
  3. Breynia disticha (W.Bull) Croizat ex Radcl.-Sm.
  4. Breynia disticha (W. Bull) Croizat
  5. Breynia nivosa (W.Bull) Small
  6. Breynia nivosa (Regel) F.Br.
  7. Phyllanthus nivosus W.Bull
  8. Phyllanthus nivosus W.G. Sm.
  9. Phyllanthus sandwicensis H.Lév.
  10. Melanthesa neocaledonica Baill.
  11. Melanthesa neocaledonica Müll.Arg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Breynia disticha Forster & Forster f. [as Breynia nivosa (W.Bull) Small]
Addisonia, vol. 9: t. 303 (1924) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 24j8e46iftuqd1nog32o0c3gi4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:52:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576443149
SESSION unix time out: 1576443749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576443149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159