Aglaonema marantifolium Blume
cited name:
Aglaonema marantifolium Blume

Addisonia, vol. 9: t. 302 (1924) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: marantifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marantifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163116


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaonema novoguineense Engl.
  2. Aglaonema oblongifolium (Roxb.) Kunth
  3. Caladium marantifolium (Blume) Zipp. ex Kunth
  4. Calla oblongifolia Roxb.
  5. Scindapsus erectus C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaonema marantifolium Blume
Addisonia, vol. 9: t. 302 (1924) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ura79jhfup2g8njv0a76bvol5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 04:40:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576035631
SESSION unix time out: 1576036231
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576035631
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210