Maranta leuconeura E.Morren [as Maranta kerchoviana E.Morren]
cited name:
Maranta kerchoviana E.Morren

Addisonia, vol. 10: t. 342 (1925) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kerckhoveana
epithet recognized: leuconeurus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163073


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea leuconeura (E.Morren) G.Nicholson
  2. Calathea massangeana (E.Morren) Gentil
  3. Maranta kerchoviana E.Morren
  4. Maranta leuconeura G.S.Bunting
  5. Maranta leuconeura (E.Morren) Petersen
  6. Maranta leuconeura (E.Morren) Planchon
  7. Maranta massangeana E.Morren
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maranta leuconeura E.Morren [as Maranta kerchoviana E.Morren]
Addisonia, vol. 10: t. 342 (1925) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mrtqqa3mbtuup3vlofl9peodo0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 22:28:12
SESSION unix time in : 1571776092
SESSION unix time out: 1571776692
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571776092
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87