Begonia dregei Otto & Dietr.

Addisonia, vol. 10: t. 327 (1925) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dregei
epithet recognized: dregei

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163058

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia dregei (auct.) L.H.Bailey
  2. Begonia macbethii auct.
  3. Begonia natalensis Hook.
  4. Begonia partita Irmsch.
  5. Begonia parvifolia Graham
  6. Begonia richardsiana T.Moore
  7. Begonia richardsoniana Houllet
  8. Begonia rubicunda A. DC.
  9. Begonia suffruticosa Meissner
  10. Begonia suffruticosa Irmsch.
  11. Begonia suffruticosa Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia dregei Otto & Dietr.
Addisonia, vol. 10: t. 327 (1925) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mf1sbajgcmrcqheev5tcanqb31
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 17:15:18
SESSION unix time in : 1550420118
SESSION unix time out: 1550420718
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550420118
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.222.217