Begonia sanguinea Raddi
cited name:
Begonia sanguinea Raddi

Addisonia, vol. 10: t. 324 (1925) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163055


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pritzelia sanguinea (Raddi) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia sanguinea Raddi
Addisonia, vol. 10: t. 324 (1925) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oheust153eaicvs61g34ljuva5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:28:33
SESSION unix time in : 1570998513
SESSION unix time out: 1570999113
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570998513
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.5.157