Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Happy Thought

Addisonia, vol. 16: t. 540 (1931) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162875

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Happy Thought
Addisonia, vol. 16: t. 540 (1931) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519282062
current unix time :1519282062
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: