Cuminum cyminum L.
cited name:
Cuminum cyminum L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 485, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyminus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162154


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuminia cyminum J. Gmelin
  2. Cuminum aegyptiacum Mérat ex DC.
  3. Cuminum hispanicum Mérat ex DC.
  4. Cuminum odorum Salisb.
  5. Cuminum officinale Garsault
  6. Cuminum sativum J.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuminum cyminum L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 485, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i2hvh28spngkcbsroomurpna13
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:05:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568973907
SESSION unix time out: 1568974507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55