Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC.
cited name:
Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 406 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laciniatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laciniatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162073


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon laciniata L.
  2. Kalanchoe acutifolia Haw.
  3. Kalanchoe aegyptiaca DC.
  4. Kalanchoe afzeliana Britten
  5. Kalanchoe alternans Pers.
  6. Kalanchoe angustifolia A. Rich.
  7. Kalanchoe brachycalyx A. Rich.
  8. Kalanchoe brasiliensis Cambess.
  9. Kalanchoe carnea N.E. Br.
  10. Kalanchoe coccinea Welw. ex Oliver
  11. Kalanchoe diversa N.E. Br.
  12. Kalanchoe floribunda Wight & Arn.
  13. Kalanchoe glaucescens Britten
  14. Kalanchoe magnidens N.E. Br.
  15. Kalanchoe ndorensis Schweinf.
  16. Kalanchoe rosea Clarke
  17. Kalanchoe schweinfurthii Penzig
  18. Kalanchoe stenosiphon Britten
  19. Kalanchoe welitschii Britton
  20. Vereia laciniata (L.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 406 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u3nb94squ7tejm6hcrena50t46
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:01:46
SESSION unix time in : 1573509706
SESSION unix time out: 1573510306
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509706
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210