Salpingostylis coelestina (W.Bartram) Small [as Calydorea coelestina (Bartram) Goldblatt & Henrich]

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 78: p. 506, fig. 1A (1991) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Tigrideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coelestinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coelestinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=161565

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Beatonia coelestina (Bartram) Klatt
  2. Calydorea coelestina (Bartram) Goldblatt & Henrich
  3. Ixia coelestina Bartram
  4. Marica coelestina (Bartram) Ker Gawl.
  5. Nemastylis coelestina (Bartram) Nutt.
  6. Sphenostigma coelestinum (Bartram) R.C.Foster
  7. Trichonema coelestinum (Bartram) Sweet
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salpingostylis coelestina (W.Bartram) Small [as Calydorea coelestina (Bartram) Goldblatt & Henrich]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 78: p. 506, fig. 1A (1991) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mhkov6b85h78ibuui27srgp9q1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:46:17
SESSION unix time in : 1563302777
SESSION unix time out: 1563303377
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302777
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7