Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus macdonaldiae Hook.]

Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 179 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macdonaldiana
epithet recognized: macdonaldiana

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160692

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  2. Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose
  3. Mediocactus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Borg
  4. Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  5. Selenicereus rizzinii Scheinvar
  6. Selenicereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) A. Berger ex Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus macdonaldiae Hook.]
Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 179 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e85aeh1afv0to8clv932ocnil6
SESSION date in: 2018-09-19
SESSION time in: 11:13:17
SESSION unix time in : 1537348397
SESSION unix time out: 1537348997
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537348397
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.142.121