Begonia cinnabarina Hook.

A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 169 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinnabarinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinnabarinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160682

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia aurantiaca Planchon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia cinnabarina Hook.
A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 169 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ver1295487i4rhrf53qg1d8fp3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:09:54
SESSION unix time in : 1558652994
SESSION unix time out: 1558653594
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558652994
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215