Gymnocalycium gibbosum (Haw.) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Echinocactus leeanus Hook.]

Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 166 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160679

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus gibbosus Haw.
  2. Cactus reductus Link
  3. Cereus gibbosus (Haw.) Sweet
  4. Cereus gibbosus Pfeiff.
  5. Echinocactus brachypetalus (Speg.) Werderm.
  6. Echinocactus gibbosus (Haw.) DC.
  7. Echinocactus gibbosus Macloskie
  8. Echinocactus gibbosus Speg.
  9. Echinocactus gibbosus (Speg.) Speg.
  10. Echinocactus gibbosus F.Haage
  11. Echinocactus gibbosus (J.N.Haage) Schelle
  12. Echinocactus gibbosus Labour. ex Rümpler
  13. Echinocactus gibbosus (Labour. ex Rümpler) Schelle
  14. Echinocactus gibbosus Hildm. ex Schumann
  15. Echinocactus gibbosus (Hildm. ex Schumann) Schelle
  16. Echinocactus gibbosus Rümpler
  17. Echinocactus gibbosus (Rümpler) Schelle
  18. Echinocactus gibbosus Salm-Dyck
  19. Echinocactus gibbosus (Salm-Dyck) Schelle
  20. Echinocactus gibbosus (Haw.) Schumann
  21. Echinocactus gibbosus (Haw.) Schelle
  22. Echinocactus gibbosus Foerster
  23. Echinocactus gibbosus Schumann
  24. Echinocactus gibbosus Rümpler
  25. Echinocactus gibbosus (Rümpler) Schelle
  26. Echinocactus leeanus Hook.
  27. Echinocactus leucodictyus Salm-Dyck
  28. Echinocactus mackieanus Hook.
  29. Echinocactus reductus Schumann
  30. Echinocactus spegazzinii F.A.C.Weber ex Speg.
  31. Cereus gibbosa Pfeiff. ex C.F.Först.
  32. Cereus brachypetalum Speg.
  33. Cereus chubutense (Speg.) Speg.
  34. Cereus gibbosum (Speg.) Papsch
  35. Cereus gibbosum (Speg.) Papsch
  36. Cereus gibbosum Speg.
  37. Cereus gibbosum (Speg.) Papsch
  38. Cereus gibbosum Halda, Malina & Milt
  39. Cereus gibbosum (Labour. ex Ru$Umpler) Papsch
  40. Cereus gibbosum Halda & Milt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium gibbosum (Haw.) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Echinocactus leeanus Hook.]
Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 166 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ribmdp6fejlmi2kepnjqkd361
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 16:42:49
SESSION unix time in : 1540305769
SESSION unix time out: 1540306369
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540305769
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24