Begonia biserrata Lindl.

Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 155 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: biserratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: biserratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160668

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia biserrata L.B.Sm. & Schub.
  2. Begonia crenatiflora (Klotzsch & Putz.) A. DC.
  3. Begonia palmaris A. DC.
  4. Begonia palmaris A. DC.
  5. Begonia palmata Sessé & Moç.
  6. Begonia palmatiloba Linden & André
  7. Knesebeckia biserrata (Lindl.) Klotzsch
  8. Knesebeckia crenatiflora Klotzsch & Putz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia biserrata Lindl.
Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 155 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j3lgjeilglfenmllvp0iegpmu3
SESSION date in: 2018-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:31:56
SESSION unix time in : 1542619916
SESSION unix time out: 1542620516
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542619916
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.22.209