Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.

Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 152 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salmianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160665

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 152 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ep382d89j0b7slva27qi34cq46
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 19:33:51
SESSION unix time in : 1532367231
SESSION unix time out: 1532367831
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532367231
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.170.149