Echinopsis cristata Salm-Dyck

Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 4: t. 275 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cristatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160423

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinopsis cristata Hook.
  2. Echinopsis misleyi Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis cristata Salm-Dyck
Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 4: t. 275 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 807ai9umiif4q82g79a7pd3hl4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:44:28
SESSION unix time in : 1544777068
SESSION unix time out: 1544777668
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544777068
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93