Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.

Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 2: t. 101 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salmianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160234

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
Gould, , A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 2: t. 101 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2avqsa6ebmaqllr77k0bck6ei2
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 04:17:59
SESSION unix time in : 1537496279
SESSION unix time out: 1537496879
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537496279
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.23.251