Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.

E. Mulsant, E. Verreaux, Histoire naturelle des oiseaux-mouches, vol. 4: t. [16] (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salmianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160037

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
E. Mulsant, E. Verreaux, Histoire naturelle des oiseaux-mouches, vol. 4: t. [16] (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3a8sumlrc95vn5dabe4rrekce2
SESSION date in: 2019-03-22
SESSION time in: 20:05:23
SESSION unix time in : 1553281523
SESSION unix time out: 1553282123
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553281523
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101