Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.

E. Mulsant, E. Verreaux, Histoire naturelle des oiseaux-mouches, vol. 4: t. [6] (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salmianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160027

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
E. Mulsant, E. Verreaux, Histoire naturelle des oiseaux-mouches, vol. 4: t. [6] (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1tv0ub2ar9r5v5nikvh9k9um81
SESSION date in: 2019-03-19
SESSION time in: 11:17:01
SESSION unix time in : 1552990621
SESSION unix time out: 1552991221
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552990621
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.18.165