Sempervivum globiferum L. [as Sempervivum hirtum L.]
cited name:
Sempervivum hirtum L.

J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 1: t. 34 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globifer, globifera, globiferum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=159021


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jovibarba globifera (L.) J.Parn.
  2. Jovibarba globiferum (L.) Tjaden
  3. Jovibarba sobolifera (Sims) Opiz
  4. Sedum soboliferum (Sims) E.H.L.Krause
  5. Sempervivum soboliferum Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sempervivum globiferum L. [as Sempervivum hirtum L.]
J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 1: t. 34 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: modotkrjvt6n7rmidv4h2kusf1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:46:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574289965
SESSION unix time out: 1574290565
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574289965
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146