Sempervivum wulfenii Hoppe ex Mert. & Koch
cited name:
Sempervivum wulfenii Hoppe ex Mert. & Koch

J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 2: t. 32 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wulfenii
epithet recognized: wulfenii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158918


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sempervivum globiferum Wulfen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sempervivum wulfenii Hoppe ex Mert. & Koch
J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 2: t. 32 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 62dv80fes06thhq0guakfebl41
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:19:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573546767
SESSION unix time out: 1573547367
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573546767
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19