Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R. Br. var. murrayi [as Coleus blumei Benth. var. murrayi]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 37 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: blumei
epithet recognized: scutellarioides

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158598

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus acuminatus Benth.
  2. Coleus atropurpureus Benth.
  3. Coleus atropurpureus Benth.
  4. Coleus atropurpureus Benth.
  5. Coleus atropurpureus Benth.
  6. Coleus blancoi Benth.
  7. Coleus blumei Benth.
  8. Coleus crispipilus (Merr.) Merr.
  9. Coleus formosanus Hayata
  10. Coleus gaudichaudii Briq.
  11. Coleus gibbsiae S.Moore
  12. Coleus grandifolius Benth.
  13. Coleus grandifolius Blanco
  14. Coleus hybridus Cobeau
  15. Coleus hybridus Voss
  16. Coleus igolotorum Briq.
  17. Coleus ingratus (Blume) Benth.
  18. Coleus integrifolius Elmer
  19. Coleus laciniatus (Blume) Benth.
  20. Coleus macranthus Merr.
  21. Coleus multiflorus Benth.
  22. Coleus petersianus Vatke
  23. Coleus pubescens Merr.
  24. Coleus pumilus Blanco
  25. Coleus rehneltianus A. Berger
  26. Coleus savannicola Schumann
  27. Coleus scutellarioides (L.) Benth.
  28. Coleus scutellarioides Benth.
  29. Coleus scutellarioides (Benth.) Miq.
  30. Coleus scutellarioides Miq.
  31. Coleus scutellarioides (Merr.) H.Keng
  32. Coleus scutellarioides (S.Moore) Keng
  33. Coleus scutellarioides Miq.
  34. Coleus scutellarioides (Benth.) Keng
  35. Coleus scutellarioides (Blume) Miq.
  36. Coleus scutellarioides (Elmer) Keng
  37. Coleus scutellarioides (Blume) Miq.
  38. Coleus scutellarioides Benth.
  39. Coleus scutellarioides Benth.
  40. Coleus secundiflorus Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R. Br. var. murrayi [as Coleus blumei Benth. var. murrayi]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 37 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542506083
current unix time :1542506083
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: