Carya illinoinensis (Wangenh.) K. Koch [as Juglans oliviformis Michx.]
cited name:
Juglans oliviformis Michx.

F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 1: t. 32 (1817-1819) [H.J. Redouté]

drawing: H.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Juglandaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oliviformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: illinoinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158491


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carya angustifolia Sweet
  2. Carya diguetii Dode
  3. Carya tetraptera Liebm.
  4. Hicoria pecan (Marshall) Britton
  5. Juglans illinoinensis Wangenh.
  6. Juglans oliviformis Michx.
  7. Juglans pecan Marshall
  8. Hicorius oliviformis (Michx.) Nutt.
  9. Hicorius tetraptera (Liebm.) Rzed. & al.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carya illinoinensis (Wangenh.) K. Koch [as Juglans oliviformis Michx.]
F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 1: t. 32 (1817-1819) [H.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1futrg5lgnh5t5e8oc0dk2pk3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 23:38:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569015518
SESSION unix time out: 1569016118
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569015518
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30