Brassica rapa L. [as Brassica chinensis L.]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 60 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rapus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158051

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica amplexicaulis Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  2. Brassica antiquorum H.Lév.
  3. Brassica arvensis Hablitz
  4. Brassica asperifolia Lam.
  5. Brassica asperifolia Gren. & Godr.
  6. Brassica asperifolia Godr.
  7. Brassica brassicata A. Chev.
  8. Brassica briggsii Varenne
  9. Brassica campestris L.
  10. Brassica campestris Sinskaya
  11. Brassica campestris Prain
  12. Brassica campestris Makino
  13. Brassica campestris Makino
  14. Brassica campestris (Koch) Rchb.
  15. Brassica campestris (DC.) O.E.Schulz
  16. Brassica campestris DC.
  17. Brassica campestris Rchb.
  18. Brassica campestris (Watson) O.E.Schulz
  19. Brassica campestris (L.) N.Busch
  20. Brassica campestris (L.) Makino
  21. Brassica campestris Viehoever
  22. Brassica campestris generic OLSSON
  23. Brassica campestris O.E.Schulz
  24. Brassica campestris Sinskaya
  25. Brassica campestris Makino
  26. Brassica campestris Makino
  27. Brassica campestris Makino
  28. Brassica campestris (L.H. Bailey) G. Olsson
  29. Brassica campestris (L.H. Bailey) Kitam.
  30. Brassica campestris G. Olsson
  31. Brassica campestris (Miller) Prain
  32. Brassica campestris DC.
  33. Brassica campestris (DC.) Schübl. & Mart.
  34. Brassica campestris Makino
  35. Brassica campestris (L.H. Bailey) Makino
  36. Brassica campestris (Lour.) G. Olsson
  37. Brassica campestris (Lour.) Viehoever
  38. Brassica campestris DC.
  39. Brassica campestris L.H.Bailey
  40. Brassica campestris (L.) C.Hartm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brassica rapa L. [as Brassica chinensis L.]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 60 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527045088
current unix time :1527045088
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: