Schefflera veitchii (Carrière) Frodin & Lowry [as Aralia veitchii Carrière]
cited name:
Aralia veitchii Carrière

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 59 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: veitchii
epithet recognized: veitchii

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158050


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia gracillima Linden
  2. Aralia handsworthensis Fischer & Sibray
  3. Aralia parvifolia Pancher & Sebert
  4. Aralia tenuifolia Pancher ex Baillon
  5. Aralia veitchii Carrière
  6. Aralia veitchii Linden ex E.Fourn.
  7. Dizygotheca apioidea (Baillon) R.Vig.
  8. Dizygotheca parvifolia (Pancher & Sebert) R.Vig.
  9. Dizygotheca tenuifolia (Pancher ex Baillon) R.Vig.
  10. Plerandra veitchii (hort. ex Carrière) Lowry & G.M. Plunkett
  11. Schefflera apioidea Baillon
  12. Schefflera parvifolia (Pancher & Sebert) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera veitchii (Carrière) Frodin & Lowry [as Aralia veitchii Carrière]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 59 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k3rbm0io8rvrpk0cv77j8bser1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:04:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571317499
SESSION unix time out: 1571318099
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571317499
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25