Abutilon pictum (Gillies ex Hook.) Walp. [as Abutilon thompsonii H.J.Veitch]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 58 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thompsonii
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158049

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon pleniflorum N.E. Br.
  2. Abutilon pseudostriatum Hochr.
  3. Abutilon striatum Dicks. ex Lindl.
  4. Abutilon striatum Ekman
  5. Abutilon thompsonii H.J.Veitch
  6. Abutilon thompsonii André
  7. Abutilon venosum Lemaire
  8. Abutilon venosum Schumann
  9. Abutilon venosum Schumann
  10. Sida picta Gillies ex Hook.
  11. Sida striata (Dicks. ex Lindl.) D. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon pictum (Gillies ex Hook.) Walp. [as Abutilon thompsonii H.J.Veitch]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 58 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526914695
current unix time :1526914695
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: