Gastonia elegans (W.Bull) Frodin [as Terminalia elegans W.Bull]
cited name:
Terminalia elegans W.Bull

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 57 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Combretaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: elegans

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158048


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gastonia mauritiana Marais
  2. Terminalia elegans W.Bull

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gastonia elegans (W.Bull) Frodin [as Terminalia elegans W.Bull]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 57 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s3vj3558ko9qgmh6gttnqrs210
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:00:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571317256
SESSION unix time out: 1571317856
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571317257
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25