Colocasia affinis Schott [as Alocasia jenningsii Veitch]
cited name:
Alocasia jenningsii Veitch

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 55 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jenningsii
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158046


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia jenningsii Veitch
  2. Colocasia affinis (Veitch) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colocasia affinis Schott [as Alocasia jenningsii Veitch]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 55 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t26uvm4lnmj947ro3huu8r1gi6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:44:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571345088
SESSION unix time out: 1571345688
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571345088
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87