Colocasia affinis Schott [as Alocasia jenningsii Veitch]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 55 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jenningsii
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158046

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia jenningsii Veitch
  2. Colocasia affinis (Veitch) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colocasia affinis Schott [as Alocasia jenningsii Veitch]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 55 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519231773
current unix time :1519231773
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: