Jacobaea maritima (L.) Pelser & Meijden var. fairbairnianum [as Cineraria maritima (L.) L. var. fairbairnianum]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 54 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: SENECIONINAE

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158045

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cineraria maritima (L.) L.
  2. Othonna maritima L.
  3. Senecio cineraria (Willd.) Caruel
  4. Senecio coronopifolius Hochr.
  5. Senecio gibbosus (DC.) Peruzzi & al.
  6. Senecio maritimus (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacobaea maritima (L.) Pelser & Meijden var. fairbairnianum [as Cineraria maritima (L.) L. var. fairbairnianum]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 54 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519224688
current unix time :1519224688
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: