Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pavon [as Sanchezia nobilis Hook.]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 47 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nobilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: oblongus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158038

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sanchezia helophila Leonard & L.B. Sm.
  2. Sanchezia hirsuta Pers.
  3. Sanchezia macbridei Leonard
  4. Sanchezia nobilis Hook.
  5. Sanchezia peruviana (Nees) Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pavon [as Sanchezia nobilis Hook.]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 47 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542566716
current unix time :1542566716
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: