Smithiantha zebrina (Regel) Kuntze [as Gesneria exoniensis auct.]

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 45 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gesnerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: exoniensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zebrinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158036

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gesneria exoniensis auct.
  2. Gesneria zebrina Paxton
  3. Naegelia zebrina Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Smithiantha zebrina (Regel) Kuntze [as Gesneria exoniensis auct.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 45 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1547619075
current unix time :1547619075
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: